41. Jahrestagung der Deutschen Gesellschaft für Sprachwissenschaft
Universität Bremen, 06. – 08. März 2019
Deutsch
English
Startseite
Willkommen
Organisationsteam
Impressum/Haftungsausschluss
Siteübersicht
Administration
Programm
Tagungsprogramm
Plenarvorträge
Arbeitsgruppen
Programm der AG 1
Programm der AG 2
Programm der AG 3
Programm der AG 4
Programm der AG 5
Programm der AG 6
Programm der AG 7
Programm der AG 8
Programm der AG 9
Programm der AG 10
Programm der AG 11
Programm der AG 12
Programm der AG 13
Programm der AG 14
Programm der AG 15
Programm der AG 16
Satellitenveranstaltungen
Lehramtsinitiative
Doktorandenforum
Computerlinguistik-Tutorium
Arbeitstagung Linguistische Pragmatik
DFG-Informationsveranstaltung
CL-Postersession
Abstracts
Rahmenprogramm
Tagungsort
Anreise
Lageplan
Tagungsräume
Hörsaalgebäude (Keksdose)
Gebäude SFG
GW 2 Ebene 1
GW 2 Ebene 2
GW 2 Ebene 3
Allgemeine Tagungsinformationen
Essen und Trinken auf dem Campus
Anmeldung
Hotelreservierung
Bremen
Restaurants
Sehenswürdigkeiten
Startseite
>
Programm
>
Arbeitsgruppen
>
Programm der AG 2
Tagungsprogramm
Tagungsprogramm
Arbeitsgruppen Programme
AG 2: Proper names versus common nouns: morphosyntactic contrasts in the languages of the world
Arbeitsgruppen-Koordination
Johannes Helmbrecht (Universität Regensburg)
Johannes.Helmbrecht@sprachlit.uni-regensburg.de
Javier Caro Reina (Universität zu Köln)
javier.caroreina@uni-koeln.de
Raum GW2 B 3850
AG-Beschreibung
Programm der AG 2
Mittwoch, 6. März 2019
08:00 –09:00
Anmeldung
09:00 –09:30
Begrüßung
09:30 –10:30
Plenarvortrag
10:30 –11:00
Verleihung des Wilhelm von Humboldt-Preises
11:00 –11:30
Kaffeepause
11:30 –12:30
Plenarvortrag
12:30 –13:45
Mittagspause/
Mitgliederversammlung der Sektion Computerlinguistik
13:45 –14:45
Corinna Handschuh [invited speaker] (University of Regensburg)
Personal names vs. common nouns: Crosslinguistic findings from morphology and syntax
14:45 –15:15
Mohamed El Idrissi (USPC-INALCO, Paris)
Morphosyntactic differences between proper names and common nouns in Riffian
15:15 –15:45
Johannes Helmbrecht (University of Regensburg)
Proper names with and without definite articles
15:45 –16:30
Kaffeepause/
Postersession Computerlinguistik (Teil 1)
16:30 –17:00
Javier Caro Reina (University of Cologne)
Differential Object Marking (DOM) with proper names in Romance languages
17:00 –17:30
Elisheva Jeffay (Bar-Ilan University) & Susan Rothstein (Bar-Ilan University)
Contrasts in the distribution of personal proper names in construct constructions in Modern and Biblical Hebrew
17:30 –18:00
Bernhard Wälchli (Stockholm University)
The extension of person name markers to noun class markers
19:30 –
Geselliger Abend im Borgfelder Landhaus
Donnerstag, 7. März 2019
09:00 –09:30
Tatsuhiro Okubo (Ibaraki Prefectural University of Health Sciences)
On the morphological status of complex names in English and Japanese
09:30 –10:00
Iker Salaberri (Public University of Navarre (UPNA/NUP)), Patxi Salaberri (Public University of Navarre (UPNA/NUP)) & Juan José Zubiri (Public University of Navarre (UPNA/NUP))
Concerning the differential morphosyntactic marking of definiteness on Basque anthroponyms: A synchronic and diachronic study
10:00 –10:30
Adriel Josias Bébiné (University of Yaounde)
Contrastive marking of anthroponyms and common nouns in object and subject argument slots in Nuasúɛ (A.62A)
10:30 –11:15
Kaffeepause/
Postersession Computerlinguistik (Teil 2)
11:15 –11:45
fällt aus
Francesco-Alessio Ursini (Sun Yat-Sen University) & Haiping Long (San Yat-Sen University)
Common nouns and saliency in toponyms: A comparative study
11:45 –12:15
Yves D'hulst (University of Osnabrück), Rolf Schöneich (University of Osnabrück) & Trudel Meisenburg (University of Osnabrück)
Definite articles and geographical proper names: The case of river names
12:15 –12:45
Martin Haspelmath (MPI-SHH, University of Leipzig) & Susanne Maria Michaelis (MPI-SHH, University of Leipzig)
Differential place-name marking: An explanation in terms of predictability and coding efficiency
12:45 –13:45
DFG Infoveranstaltung (Helga Weyerts-Schweda)
Mittagspause/
Postersession Computerlinguistik (Teil 3)
13:45 –14:15
Miriam Schmuck (University of Mainz)
Gender assignment to German city names. Areal and diachronic perspectives
14:15 –14:45
Jin Cui (Nanjing Normal University) & Yu Hu (Nanjing Normal University)
Description without descriptive content? Morphosyntactic evidence from Chinese against Descriptivism
15:00 –18:30
Mitgliederversammlung der DGfS
19:30 –
Empfang im Foyer des Übersee-Museums